Fitness Professionals On Demand, Inc
cox@nycap.rr.com
518-505-2669

Class Schedule

Fitnesss and Wellness Classes

Pre-registration required.

To register: Click REGISTRATION on the menu bar, complete the appropriate form.

Fitness class drop-in rate is $10 per class.  Program rates specified below are applicable when full payment is recieved before first class.   

Questions?  518-505-2669 or   cox@nycap.rr.com

Check back often as we are always adding new classes!

Click here for Class Descriptions  

Albany County

Location: Patrizio Center for the Arts, 5 1st Avenue, Latham

Monday

9:45am Zumba® Gold with Licensed Instructor Concetta

Saturday

9:30am Zumba® with Licensed Instructor Concetta

Location:  ABC Sports & Fitness,  Johnson Road, Latham

* Sign up for a ABC pass to mix & match classes

Sunday

 8:30am Tabata      8:30am Spin and Sculpt

Monday

6:00am Body Pump    8:30am Spinning     9:30am X-Training    9:30am Aerobics    4:30pm Body Bar              5:30pm Zumba®      5:30pm Spinning     5:30pm Insanity    6:30pm Yoga

Tuesday

5:30am Spin and Sculpt  6:00am Chisel    9:30am Zumba®    9:30am Aerobics  10:45am Zumba® Gold     5:20pm Virtual Spin      5:30pm Step Strength    6:30pm Body Pump

Wednesday

6:00am Bootcamp      9:30am  Body Pump   9:30am  Aerobics   4:30pm  Chisel    5:30pm  Kickboxing         6:30pm  Zumba®    6:30pm  Insanity   7:00pm Xtreme Boot Camp

Thursday

5:45am Spinning      6:00am  Step Cardio Blast      9:30am  Aerobics     4:30pm Shred Express   

5:30pm  Body Pump        6:30pm  Spin and Core   6:30pm  Pilates

Friday

6:30am  Chisel     8:15am Virtual Spin         9:30am  Boot Camp         5:30pm  Zumba® Toning    6:00pm  Xtreme Boot Camp

Saturday

7:30am  Xtreme Boot Camp         8:00am  Body Pump        8:15am  Spinning              9:00am  Shred

10:00am Pilates

Location: The Court Club, 444 Sand Creek Road, Colonie                                                                                   *Sign up for a CC pass to mix & match classes                   

Monday

6:15am Cycling    5:00pm Pilates      5:45pm Cardio Boxing        5:45pm Cycling

Tuesday

5:30pm Yoga  5:45pm Body Pump 

Wednesday

6:30am Body Pump   5:45pm Zumba®     

Thursday

5:00pm Pilates  5:00pm Kettlebells   5:45pm Body Pump   5:45pm Cycling   6:00pm Yoga

Friday

6:45am Pilates

Saturday

8:30am High/Low

Sunday

9:00am Zumba®     9:15am Body Pump   10:30am Yoga

Columbia County

Location: Questar Columbia Greene, 131 Union Turnpike, Hudson

Tuesday

2:00pm  Tabata with Lillian       (STARTS 2/25/14)

 

Greene County

Location: Athens Community Center First Street, Athens

Monday

6:00pm Zumba® Fitness Class with Licensed Instructor Melissa

Thursday

6:15pm Zumba® Sentao Fitness Class with Licensed Instructor Melissa   

Location:  Anyhony's Banquet Hall, Route 23, Catskill

Saturday

9:00am Zumba® Fitness Class with Licensed Instructor Melissa

Location: St. John's Baptist Church, Greenville                     

Wednesday

4:30pm Zumba®  Fitness Class with Licensed Intstructor Melissa     

Location: Summit Hill 7985 US Highway 9W, Catskill                                                                                        *Sign up for a SHAC pass to mix & match classes

Monday      

9:00am Cardio Sculpt    10:00am   Pilates/Yoga    5:00pm Tabata    5:30 Step Express     

Tuesday      

9:00am Cardi Yoga    

Wednesday 

9:00am Cardio Sculpt   10:00am Pilates/Yoga   5:30pm Butts & Guts and Aerobics     6:30pm Zumba®

Thursday    

5:30pm Cardio Kickboxing    

Friday        

9:00am Cardio Sculpt     10:00am Pilates Yoga    

Saturday    

9:30am  Butts & Guts  

Location:  Catskill School, Catskill

Tuesday

3:30pm  High Intensity Interval Training with Brian     (STARTS 5/6/14)

Rensselaer County

 

Location: Lansingburgh School Dirtrict, Turnpike Elementary School,  55 New Turnpike Road,  Troy T Tur

Monday

3:45pm  Bootcamp with Blythe                     (STARTS 2/24/14)

Location: Lansingburgh School District,  Knickerbacker Middle School 320 7th Avenue, Troy T Tur

Monday

4:00pm  Cardio Walk with Deb                    (STARTS 3/10/2014)

Location:  Hudson Valley Community College, 80 Vanderburgh Ave, Troy

Thursday

6:00pm PIYO with Connie          (STARTS 2/20/2014)

Saturday

8:00am  Kettlebells with Blythe  (STARTS 2/22/2014)

9:00am  Tabata with Blythe        (STARTS 2/22/2014)

Location:  Troy School #14, 1700 Tibbits Avenue, Troy

Wednesday

6:00pm  Zumba® Fitness with Licensed Instructor Sarah   (STARTS 3/5/2014)

 Location:  Brunswick Central School, 3992 NY 2, Troy

 Monday

3:30pm  Yoga with Connie    (STARTS 4/22/2014)

 Location:  Rensselaer City School,  25 Van Rensselaer Ave., Rensselaer

 Tuesday

3:00pm  Bootcamp with Jennifer    (STARTS 4/1/2014)

Saratoga County 

Location:  North Park TKD, 1 Barney Road, Clifton Park

Monday

6:30pm  Kettlebells with Blythe   (STARTS  3/31/14)

 Location:  Pioneer Bank, 843 Route 146, Clifton Park

Thursdays

6:00pm   Take Control of Your Weight with Karli    (STARTS 2/27/14)  

Location: Eleanor's School of Dance, 1 Barney Road, Clifton Park

Saturday

8:15am  Zumba® with Licensed Instructor Robin   (STARTS 04/05/2014)   

Schenectady County

Location:  Glenville Health and Fitness, 443 Saratoga Road, Scotia
*Sign up for a GHF pass to mix & match classes

Monday       

9:00am  Zumba® Gold        5:30pm Strong & Fit       5:30pm   Cycling        6:30pm   Zumba®

Tuesday        

6:30pm Zumba®        7:00pm Yoga       

Wednesday  

9:00am  Zumba® Gold      5:30pm   Tabata      5:30pm   Cycling    

Thursday      

9:30 Yoga      4:00 Cycling (coming soon!)    6:00pm   Zumba®               

Friday

9:00am  Inspirational Toning

Saturday      

8:00am   Zumba®      9:00am   Cycling    9:00am Yoga

Sunday

9:00am  Zumba®

Warren County

Location: Angio Dynamics, 10 Glens Falls Tech Park, Glens Falls

Wednesday

12:30pm -OR- 4:30pm  Take Control of Your Weight with Michele    (STARTS 3/26/2014)

Location: Ray of Light Fitness, LLC, 340 Aviation Rd, Queensbury

Monday    

6:00am   Yoga with Lisa       9:00am  Zumba® Toning with Jennifer       3:00pm    Zumba® with Lisa    5:30pm    Zumba® with Jennifer       7:00pm  Zumba® with Lisa

Tuesday    

10:30am  Yoga with Lisa   4:15pm Burst Strength Fitness with Jennifer    6:30pm    Zumba® Toning with Jennifer   7:45pm Zumba® Toning with Lisa

Wednesday

6:00am  Yoga with Lisa   9:00am  Zumba® Toning with Jennifer     4:30pm  Zumba® with Lisa    6:00pm  Zumba® with Jennifer  

Thursday

9:30am   Zumba® Toning  with Lisa    4:30pm Zumba® with Lisa     6:00pm   Turbo Kick with Lisa O.   7:30pm Zumba® with Jennifer

Friday      

9:00am    Zumba® Toning  with Jennifer     11:00am  Zumba®  with Lisa    4:15pm    Zumba® with Lisa

Saturday

8:30am Zumba® Toning with Jennifer   10:30am Burst Strength Fitness with Jennifer

Location:  Core of Glens Falls, 15 E. Washington Street, Suite C, Glens Falls

Monday      

5:30am Body Pump     9:30am RPM     10:30am CXWorx      4:30 Body Pump       5:30pm RPM                 5:30pm Body Step       6:30 Body Flow

Tuesday    

5:30am Body Combat      6:30am CXWorx         9:30am Body Pump        5:30pm Body Attack                    4:30pm RPM          6:30pm Body Pump 

Wednesday

5:30am Body Pump        9:30am Body Flow          4:30pm Body Flow          5:30pm Body Combat       

6:30 CXWorx

Thursday

5:30am Body Flow      9:30am Body Pump       4:30 Body Combat       5:30pm Body Pump     6:30pm RPM

Friday        

5:30am RPM        5:30am Body Attack       6:30am CXWorx        9:30am Body Step      

Saturday

7:30am RPM     8:30am Body Pump      9:30am Body Step

Location:  Bolton Community Center, 50 Edgecomb Pond Road, Bolton Landing

Monday

6:00pm Zumba® with Anna

Wednesday

9:00am Zumba® with Anna

Location:  Riverstreet Athletic Club, 89 River Street, Warrensburgh

Tuesday

9:00am Zumba® with Anna

Thursday

9:00am Zumba® with Anna

Location:  North Warren Central School Little Gym, 6110 State Route 8, Chestertown

Tuesday

5:30pm Zumba® with Anna

Thursday

5:30pm Zumba® with Anna

Location:  Ticonderoga Elementary School, 116 Alexandria Avenue. Ticonderoga

Saturday

9:00am Zumba® with Anna

Bennington Vermont

Location:  Off The Wall Fitness and Racquet Club, 160 Benmont Ave, Bennington, VT

Monday

5:15am The Ride    9:00am Body Pump  4:30pm Body Pump   5:45 Body Combat  5:45pm Body Flow

Tuesday

5:15am Body Combat    9:00am Body Flow  4:30pm Body Flow  5:45pm Body Step 5:45pm Body Pump 7:00pm RPM   7:00pm Shbam

Wednesday

5:15am The Ride  9:00am Body Pump  4:30pm Body Pump   5:45 Body Combat  5:45 Yoga  7:00pm Zumba® Toning

Thursday

5:15am Body Pump  9:00am Body Flow  4:30pm Yoga  4:30pm Body Step  5:45pm Zumba®  5:45pm Body Pump  7:00pm RPM  7:00pm Shbam

Friday

6:00am Hatha Yoga  9:00am Body Pump  5:30pm  Body Combat

Saturday

7:30am Body Pump   8:45am Body Flow   8:45 The Ride   10:00am Shbam

Sunday

8:30am The Ride   9:00am Body Step   10:15 hatha Yoga  12:00pm Zumba® 

 

 

Location:  Locust Lane Clubhouse, 5 Locust Lane, Clifton Park

Tuesday

6:15pm Couch to 5K with Blythe         (Starts 7/9/13)

Copyright © 2009 FitnessProfessionalsOnDemand.   All Rights Reserved

About Us      Class Schedule      Class Registration Form      Corporate Wellness      Personal Training      BlueShield of Northeastern NY Members