Fitness Professionals On Demand, Inc
cox@nycap.rr.com
518-505-2669

Class Schedule

 

Pre-registration required for all classes.

 

To register: Click REGISTRATION on the menu bar, complete the appropriate form.

Fitness class drop-in rate is $10 per class.    

Questions?  518-505-2669 or   cox@nycap.rr.com

Check back often as we are always adding new classes!

Click here for Class Descriptions  

Albany County

Location: AngioDynamics, Latham

Tuesday

5:00pm  Take Control of Your Weight with Ashley  (STARTS 10/7/14) 

Location: Wildwood, 1190 Troy-Schenectady Road, Latham

Tuesday

5:00  Take Control of Your Weight with Ashley  (STARTS 11/18/14) 

Thursday

5:00pm  Kettlebells with Deb      (STARTS 10/2/14)

Location: Homestead Funding, 8 Airline Drive, Albany
Wednesday

5:00pm  Bootcamp with Connie     (STARTS 8/27/14)

Monday

5:00pm  Yoga with Leigh-Anne  (STARTS 9/29/14)

Location: Patrizio Center for the Arts, 5 1st Avenue, Latham

Monday

9:45am Zumba® Gold with Licensed Instructor Concetta

Saturday

9:30am Zumba® with Licensed Instructor Concetta

Location:  ABC Sports & Fitness,  Johnson Road, Latham

* You may mix & match classes at this location

Sunday

 8:30am Tabata      8:30am Spin and Sculpt

Monday

6:00am Body Pump    8:30am Spinning     9:30am X-Training    9:30am Aerobics    4:30pm Body Bar    5:30pm Zumba®      5:30pm Spinning     5:30pm Insanity    6:30pm Yoga

Tuesday

5:30am Spin and Sculpt  6:00am Chisel    9:30am Zumba®    9:30am Aerobics  10:45am Zumba® Gold     5:20pm Virtual Spin      5:30pm Step Strength    6:30pm Body Pump

Wednesday

6:00am Bootcamp      9:30am  Body Pump   9:30am  Aerobics   4:30pm  Chisel    5:30pm  Kickboxing         6:30pm  Zumba®    6:30pm  Insanity   7:00pm Xtreme Boot Camp

Thursday

5:45am Spinning      6:00am  Step Cardio Blast      9:30am  Aerobics     4:30pm Shred Express   

5:30pm  Body Pump        6:30pm  Spin and Core   6:30pm  Pilates

Friday

6:30am  Chisel     8:15am Virtual Spin         9:30am  Boot Camp         5:30pm  Zumba® Toning    6:00pm  Xtreme Boot Camp

Saturday

7:30am  Xtreme Boot Camp         8:00am  Body Pump        8:15am  Spinning              9:00am  Shred

10:00am Pilates

Location: The Court Club, 444 Sand Creek Road, Colonie                                                                                        * You may mix & match classes at this location.                   

Monday

6:15am Cycling    5:00pm Pilates      5:45pm Cardio Boxing        5:45pm Cycling

Tuesday

5:30pm Yoga  5:45pm Body Pump 

Wednesday

6:30am Body Pump   5:45pm Zumba®     

Thursday

5:00pm Pilates   5:45pm Body Pump   5:45pm Cycling   6:00pm Yoga

Friday

6:45am Pilates

Saturday

8:30am High/Low

Sunday

9:00am Zumba®     9:15am Body Pump   10:30am Yoga

Columbia & Greene County

Location:  Questar III Main Office, 10 Empire State, Castleton

Tuesday

4:40pm  Yoga     (STARTS 9/23/14)

Location: Questar III Columbia Greene, 131 Union Turnpike, Hudson

Wednesday

2:00pm   Tabata with Lillian  (STARTS 10/1/14)

Location: Taconic School, 73 County Route 11A, Craryville

Monday

4:15pm   Cardio Blast with Sheila  (STARTS  10/6/14)

Wednesday

4:15pm  Aqua Zumba® with Darci     (STARTS 10/8/14 )

Tuesday

4:15pm Total Body Workout with Marcus    (STARTS 10/7/14)  

Location: Athens Community Center First Street, Athens

Monday

6:00pm Zumba® Fitness Class with Licensed Instructor Melissa

Thursday

6:15pm Zumba® Sentao Fitness Class with Licensed Instructor Melissa   

Location:  Anyhony's Banquet Hall, Route 23, Catskill

Saturday

9:00am Zumba® Fitness Class with Licensed Instructor Melissa

Location: St. John's Baptist Church, Greenville                     

Wednesday

4:30pm Zumba®  Fitness Class with Licensed Instructor Melissa     

Location: Summit Hill 7985 US Highway 9W, Catskill                                                                                              * You may mix & match classes at this location

Monday      

9:00am Cardio Sculpt    10:00am   Pilates/Yoga 11:15 Silver Sneakers     5:30 Step Express     

Tuesday      

6:00pm Cardi Yoga    

Wednesday 

9:00am Cardio Sculpt   10:00am Pilates/Yoga  11:15am Silver Sneakers     6:30pm Zumba®

Thursday    

5:30pm Butts and Guts    

Friday        

9:00am Cardio Sculpt     10:00am Pilates Yoga    

Saturday    

9:00am  Tabata 

Location:  Catskill School, 341 West Main Street, Catskill

Tuesday

3:45pm Take Control of Your Weight with Carrie   (STARTS 1/13/15)

Location: Cario School, 1304 Route 145, Cairo

Tuesday

3:45pm  Zumba® with Julie   (STARTS 10/14/14 )

Rensselaer County

Location:  Hudson Valley Community College, 80 Vanderburgh Ave, Troy

Monday

4:45pm ALCC (Arms, Legs, Core & Cardio) for Beginners   with Deb      (STARTS 3/5/15)

Thursday

6:00pm Kettlebells with Lisa      (STARTS 3/5/15)

Saturday

9:00am  PIYO with Connie          (STARTS 2/28/15)

8:00am  Tabata with Deb       (STARTS 2/28/15)

 Location:  Troy School #14, 1700 Tibbits Ave., Troy

 Monday

6:00pm  Beginner Yoga with Leslie   (STARTS 9/29/14)  

Wednesday

6:00pm Zumba with Amanda  (STARTS 10/1/14)

Thursday

6:00pm  Butts & Guts with Connie (STARTS 10/2/14)

Location:  Brunswick School, 3992 NY2, Troy

Monday

3:45pm  Yoga with Blythe   (STARTS 10/6/14)  

Location:  Woodlawn Hills Montessori School, 100 Montessori Place, Rensselaer

Monday & Wednesday

6:15pm  Zumba® with Holly

Saratoga County

 Location:  Eleanor's School of Dance, Clifton Commons, Clifton Park

Saturday

8:15am Zumba® with Yonka    (STARTS 10/4/14)  

 

 Location:  Shenendehowa Adult Community Center, 6 Clifton Commons, Clifton Park

Tuesday

6:00pm Beginner Yoga with Antionette    (SESSION 1 STARTS: 9/30/14      SESSION II STARTS: 1/13/15)  

Location: Locust Lane Clubhouse, Clifton Park

Saturday

9:00am  Butts and Guts with Leslie & Janet   (SESSION I STARTS: 10/4/14   SESSION II STARTS 1/17/15)   

Monday

6:30pm  Kettlebells with Deb & Blythe  (SESSION I STARTS: 10/6/14   SESSION II STARTS: 1/12/15)

Schenectady County

Location:  Glenville Health and Fitness, 443 Saratoga Road, Scotia
*You may mix & match classes at this location 

Monday       

9:00am  Zumba® Gold        5:30pm Strong & Fit       5:30pm   Cycling        6:30pm   Zumba®

Tuesday        

6:30pm Zumba®        7:00pm Yoga       

Wednesday  

9:00am  Zumba® Gold      5:30pm   Tabata      5:30pm   Cycling    

Thursday      

9:30 Yoga      4:00 Cycling (coming soon!)    6:00pm   Zumba®               

Friday

9:00am  Inspirational Toning

Saturday      

8:00am   Zumba®      9:00am   Cycling    9:00am Yoga

Sunday

9:00am  Zumba®

Warren County

Location: Hudson Falls High School, 80 East Labarge Street, Hudson Falls

Thursday

4:45pm   Tabata with Leigh-Anne  (STARTS  10/9/14 )

Location: Pine Knolls Alliance Church, 614 Gansevoort Road, South Glens Falls

Monday

5:30pm  Zumba® with Sue  

Location: Moreau Community Center, 144 Main Street, South Glens Falls

Tuesday

5:30pm Zumba® with Sue

Thursday

5:30pm Zumba® with Sue

Location: Ray of Light Fitness, LLC, 340 Aviation Rd, Queensbury

Monday    

 8:30am  Zumba® Toning with Jennifer  10:30am Zumba® with Madeline        4:00pm    Zumba® with Lisa    5:30pm    Zumba® with Jennifer       7:00pm  Zumba® with Lisa

Tuesday    

9:00am Zumba® Gold with Jennifer   10:30am  Yoga with Lisa  6:30pm    Zumba® Toning with Jennifer   7:45pm Zumba® Toning with Lisa

Wednesday

 8:30am  Zumba® Toning with Jennifer   10:30am Zumba® with Madeline   4:30pm  Zumba® with Lisa               6:00pm  Yoga with Jane  

Thursday

9:30am   Zumba® Toning  with Lisa   4:30pm Zumba® with Lisa                             6:00pm  Turbo Kick with Lisa O.   7:30pm Zumba® with Jennifer

Friday      

8:30am  Zumba® Toning  with Jennifer    11:00am  Zumba®  with Lisa                  4:15pm  Zumba® with Lisa

Saturday

8:30am Zumba® Toning with Jennifer   9:45am Burst Strength Fitness with Jennifer

Sunday

9:30am Zumba® with Lisa

Location:  Core of Glens Falls, 15 E. Washington Street, Suite C, Glens Falls                   * You may mix & match classes at this location

Monday      

5:30am Body Pump     9:30am RPM   10:30am CXWorx   4:30 Body Pump    5:30pm RPM 5:30pm Body Step       6:30 Body Flow

Tuesday    

5:30am Body Combat      6:30am CXWorx         9:30am Body Pump                           5:30pm Body Attack    4:30pm RPM          6:30pm Body Pump 

Wednesday

5:30am Body Pump   9:30am Body Flow    4:30pm Body Flow    5:30pm Body Combat  6:30 CXWorx

Thursday

5:30am Body Flow   9:30am Body Pump   4:30 Body Combat   5:30pm Body Pump     6:30pm RPM

Friday        

5:30am RPM   5:30am Body Attack   6:30am CXWorx   9:30am Body Step      

Saturday

7:30am RPM    8:30am Body Pump   9:30am Body Step

Location:  SUNY Adirondack, 640 Bay Road, Queensbury

Thursday

5:45pm Zumba® with Leigh-Anne  (STARTS 2/12/15)

Thursday

7:00pm Kettlebells (STARTS 2/12/15)

Location:  Riverstreet Athletic Club, 89 River Street, Warrensburg

Tuesday

9:00am Zumba® with Anna

Thursday

9:00am Zumba® with Anna

Location:  North Warren Central School Little Gym, 6110 State Route 8, Chestertown

Tuesday

5:30pm Zumba® with Anna

Thursday

5:30pm Zumba® with Anna

Location:  Ticonderoga Elementary School, 116 Alexandria Avenue. Ticonderoga

Saturday

9:00am Zumba® with Anna

Bennington Vermont

Location:  Off The Wall Fitness and Racquet Club, 160 Benmont Ave, Bennington, VT    * You may mix & match classes at this location

Monday

5:15am The Ride   9:00am Body Pump   4:30pm Body Pump   5:45 Body Combat  5:45pm Body Flow

Tuesday

5:15am Body Combat   9:00am Body Flow   4:30pm Body Flow   5:45pm Body Step 5:45pm Body Pump   7:00pm RPM   7:00pm Shbam

Wednesday

5:15am The Ride   9:00am Body Pump   4:30pm Body Pump   5:45 Body Combat       5:45 Yoga   7:00pm Zumba® Toning

Thursday

5:15am Body Pump   9:00am Body Flow   4:30pm Yoga   4:30pm Body Step         5:45pm Zumba®   5:45pm Body Pump   7:00pm RPM   7:00pm Shbam

Friday

6:00am Hatha Yoga   9:00am Body Pump   5:30pm  Body Combat

Saturday

7:30am Body Pump   8:45am Body Flow   8:45 The Ride   10:00am Shbam

Sunday

8:30am The Ride   9:00am Body Step   10:15 Hatha Yoga   12:00pm Zumba® 

 

 

Location:  Locust Lane Clubhouse, 5 Locust Lane, Clifton Park

Tuesday

6:15pm Couch to 5K with Blythe         (Starts 7/9/13)

Copyright © 2009 FitnessProfessionalsOnDemand.   All Rights Reserved

About Us      Class Schedule      Class Registration Form      Corporate Wellness      Personal Training      BlueShield of Northeastern NY Members